324 S Iowa Avenue East Wenatchee, WA 98802
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Cb Cascade Wenatchee and Windermere Real Estate/Ncw

  324 S Iowa Avenue East Wenatchee, WA 98802

Sold on 10/08/2020
$400,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,115
SQFT

Description

East Wenatchee 4 Bedroom home with a second 2 car 768 sq ft. detached garage for your shop. This California Split level home gives you multiple options for entertaining, while still having 2 bedrooms on the same floor as the Master. Freshly remodeled bathroom with all new fixtures. Gas stove top and gas fireplace. Family room in the basement with big 4th bedroom and half bath. 2 Car attached garage, forced air heat/ AC. Over a quarter of an acre with parking galore. Back yard completely fenced.

Sold Date:
10/08/2020
Taxes
$3,735(2020)
Lot Size
0.29 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1986

Listed By

JoAnna Harrison, Coldwell Banker Cascade Real Estate
Bought with
Deina Seiber, Windermere Real Estate/Ncw
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:14 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • 3/4 Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • High Speed Internet
  • Fireplace: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Propane
  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Fuel: Electric, Propane
School Information
  • Elementary School: Grant Elem
  • Middle School: Clovis Point Intermediate
  • High School: Eastmont Snr High
Parking
  • Rv Parking
Living Area
  • 2,115 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Aug 07, 2020
Price Changed
$409,900
-1%
-$5,000
Aug 04, 2020
Price Changed
$414,900
-1%
-$5,100
Jul 20, 2020
Listed
$420,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 10:14. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.