Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / BHHS Cascade Properties and Windermere Real Estate/Ncw
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / BHHS Cascade Properties and Windermere Real Estate/Ncw 2178 Inglewood Drive East Wenatchee, WA 98802
Sold on 05/28/2020
$415,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/28/2020
05/28/2020
Taxes
$3,437(2019)
$3,437(2019)
Lot Size
0.27 acres
0.27 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Building Name
Country Ridge Sub Phase V
Country Ridge Sub Phase V
Year Built
2009
2009
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:14 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:14 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Sprinkler System
- Fireplace: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Sewer Connected, Electricity Available, Cable Connected
- Sewer: Sewer Connected
- Fuel: Electric
School Information
- Elementary School: Cascade Elem
- Middle School: Clovis Point Intermediate
- High School: Eastmont Snr High
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,906 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 10, 2020
Price Changed
$423,500
-2%
-$7,400
Jan 19, 2020
Price Changed
$430,900
-2%
-$9,000
Dec 14, 2019
Listed
$439,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 10:14. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description